Tuesday, December 31, 2013

A New Year: 2014!

At first when I think about my time in 2013 I feel like absolutely happened. But then I realized it's because it's true, for the first half of 2013. Basically the first half of 2013 a lot stuff happened: good and bad. I think I became more independent and overall just became more reliant on myself. I learned to become closer to God and myself. So yeah a lot things prompted these changes and I discovered a little bit about myself. I also realized that I'm changing, or beginning to change. It's hard to explain, but I feel like next year I'm going to completely change. And change into someone I admire, I hope it happens! And yeah the rest of 2013 was basically completely uneventful because senior year of high school (boo~). But I'm totally hyped for 2014 GUYS FORREAL. A year from now I'll be done with fricken half of my freshmen year of college....

While in college and even for the first half of 2014 and want to do many things and accomplish many things..
  • Meet new, positive people
  • STOP CUSSING
  • Become sexier (lol)
  • Be super super super slow to anger
  • Discover who I am as a person
  • Discover my new self
  • Become innocent in the mind again ㅠㅠ
  • Get out of my comfort zone
  • Eat healthier (I'm disgustingly unhealthy :c)
  • Lose weight for college
  • Become more closer to God
  • Pray daily
  • Be more kind to family
  • Become more confident
  • Become emotionally independent
  • Find a true passion
  • Travel outside the country 
  • Discover new talents and interests
  • Become a genuinely nicer person to everyone
  • Not talk behind people's back
  • Meet Bangtan <33
  • Sob into Jimin or Jungkook's arms
  • Meet a special guy
  • Take a midnight walk with guy around amazing scenery
And yeah my list honestly got kinda cheesy after a while, but I mean all of them okay! T T I hope I can accomplish all of them and know I can do it~ I hope you guys have a lot resolutions for the new year too! Share them with me~ Byeee and oh yeah my birthday's tomorrow! I'm a New Years baby~ (ayeee) Okay bye-yeom! <33 See you guys next year! Stay tuned for my boyfriend's pics c: and two favs of me lmao.






Me and Jimin wish you a happy new year!! <333

Favorite Korean Snacks!

This morning I went on a quick trip to H-Mart and Walmart and thought I‘d do a favorite korean snacks posts! Well more of top two, because I couldn‘t find my third favorite in-store today. :c

1.Nongshim Potato Flavored Snack
2.Almond Pepero (not listed)
3.Lotte Kancho Choco Biscuit

And that‘s it! I hope you enjoyed! Expect a New Years Resolutions post later on today!

Friday, December 27, 2013

My Christmas!

Hehe! Hey guys! I hope you guys had a great Christmas and got to spend a lot of time with your family and eating! Because that's what Christmas is all about right! (not the presents T.T) Anyways my Christmas was went pretty okay!


First I opened presents! I actually didn't get a lot this year, basically because I already have a job haha. So I understand why I didn't get much. But I basically got a watch, chocolate and a cute necklace from H&M~




After opening presents we went and ate. I wasn't that hungry so I basically just ate cake, wings, and soda. The cake was pretty yummy!



I also ordered something off Asos.com! They were having this massive sale and these shoes I'd been eyeing for almost 50 percent off! So I bought them ASAP hehe! Here's a picture below~ They're so perfect! I barely have any shoes with height on them, and actually have a ton of flats. But I'm almost 18 and 5'4 so EVERYONE is taller than me and it sucks! So I'm super glad to have gotten these platforms on sale! They're perfect for church and basically anyway tbh! :D



After that we went to the movies! No where else was open except basically the movies. And I was super surprised because there was a lot of people at the movies. At first we were going to see Madea's Christmas or something but we came late so we had to see Frozen. At first I was pretty okay with it but after I was SOOOO GLAD I WATCHED IT. It was sooooo good. Guys I'm almost 18 and that was honestly one of the best movies I ever seen. Haha it might be because I don't watch movies in the theaters that often but that movie was amazing. I really hope there will be a Frozen 2~

And that's basically how my Christmas went! Those of you who are on break I hope you guys have a great Winter Break! And btw my birthday is near! It's on the 1st <33 Can't wait till then~ Bye-yeom!


Tuesday, December 24, 2013

[Haul] Black Friday H&M and F21!



Hello guys! I'm so sorry this is so super late but dude FINALS AND SCHOOL! T.T 
So yeah this is basically what I got on Black Friday in-store at H&M and online at F21!
Hope you enjoy!
Merry Christmas and Holidays~ 



Red Bow Tie